ICC TEAM RANKING WOMENS – T20

LAST UPDATE ON MARCH 30TH 2021

PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia Women318967289
2England Women339358284
3India Women359344267
4New Zealand Women287474267
5South Africa Women307569252
6West Indies Women266126236
7Pakistan Women276216230
8Sri Lanka Women183631202
9Bangladesh Women265001192
10Ireland Women132180168
11Thailand Women264145159
12Zimbabwe Women111711156
13Scotland Women101491149
14Nepal Women111457132
15PNG Women111423129
16Samoa Women6749125
17UAE Women111330121
18Uganda Women131563120
19Tanzania Women111191108
20Indonesia Women13112987
21Netherlands Women1083283
22Kenya Women865482
23Namibia Women16109969
24Hong Kong Women1387567
25Germany Women1172766
26China Women1169863
27Brazil Women1159954
28Vanuatu Women632454
29Japan Women526052
30France Women314348
31USA Women418647
32Belize Women626945
33Argentina Women939844
34Rwanda Women1042643
35Myanmar Women521242
36Kuwait Women833742
37Sierra Leone Women624541
38Malaysia Women1768740
39Jersey Women416040
40Botswana Women1143139
41Nigeria Women928432
42Oman Women923326
43Bhutan Women49123
44South Korea Women47318
45Malawi Women1015816
46Chile Women1012412
47Singapore Women66110
48Costa Rica76810
49Mozambique Women12817
50Mexico Women7335
51Austria Women891
52Peru Women800
53Fiji Women600
54Norway Women300
55Mali Women300
56Lesotho Women300
IMAGE TAKEN FROM : ICC

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *