Tokyo olympics 2020

Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
China38311887
United States363933108
Japan27121756
ROC20262369
Great Britain20212263
Australia1772246
Germany10111637
Netherlands10111233
Italy10101939
France9121132
New Zealand76720
Brazil74819
Hungary67619
Canada661123
South Korea641020
Cuba63514
Poland45514
Czech Republic44311
Norway4217
Jamaica4149
Spain38617
Sweden3609
Switzerland34613
Denmark34411
Kenya3429
Croatia3328
Iran3227
Belgium3126
Slovenia3115
Georgia2518
Chinese Taipei24612
Turkey22913
Serbia2147
Bulgaria2125
Uganda2114
Ecuador2103
Israel2024
Uzbekistan2024
Greece2013
Qatar2013
Bahamas2002
Kosovo2002
Ukraine151218
Belarus1337
Romania1304
Venezuela1304
India1247
Hong Kong1225
Philippines1214
Slovakia1214
South Africa1203
Austria1157
Egypt1146
Indonesia1135
Ethiopia1124
Portugal1124
Tunisia1102
Ireland1023
Estonia1012
Fiji1012
Latvia1012
Thailand1012
Bermuda1001
Morocco1001
Puerto Rico1001
Colombia0415
Azerbaijan0347
Dominican Republic0325
Armenia0224
Kyrgyzstan0213
Mongolia0134
Argentina0123
San Marino0123
Jordan0112
Nigeria0112
Bahrain0101
Saudi Arabia0101
Lithuania0101
North Macedonia0101
Namibia0101
Turkmenistan0101
Kazakhstan0088
Mexico0044
Finland0022
Botswana0011
Burkina Faso0011
Côte d’Ivoire0011
Ghana0011
Grenada0011
Kuwait0011
Malaysia0011
Moldova0011
Syria0011

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.