ICC TEAM RANKING MENS – T20

LAST UPDATE ON MAY 3RD 2021

PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1England226088277
2India256811272
3New Zealand236048263
4Pakistan307818261
5Australia235930258
6South Africa194703248
7Afghanistan122826236
8Sri Lanka132957227
9Bangladesh132921225
10West Indies183992222
11Zimbabwe193628191
12Ireland183388188
13Nepal193556187
14Scotland112035185
15UAE112023184
16PNG142501179
17Netherlands203504175
18Oman101732173
19Namibia142204157
20Singapore121678140
21Qatar111422129
22Canada101263126
23Hong Kong131572121
24Jersey131481114
25Kenya8894112
26Italy101100110
27Kuwait6663111
28Saudi Arabia4428107
29Denmark6606101
30Bermuda656895
31Malaysia20172386
32Uganda1084787
33Germany975984
34USA864481
35Botswana1078679
36Nigeria537575
37Guernsey964572
38Norway535571
39Austria642170
40Spain845757
41Bahrain422757
42Romania845357
43Belgium950256
44Tanzania316756
45Philippines524148
46Mexico731345
47Cayman Islands313244
48Vanuatu1043544
49Belize520942
50Argentina520641
51Peru517936
52Fiji310535
53Malawi931235
54Panama516232
55Samoa515932
56Japan412632
57Costa Rica412632
58Malta721431
59Thailand717525
60Portugal511924
61Czech Republic1228524
62Luxembourg818723
63Finland510621
64South Korea47820
65Mozambique917519
66Isle of Man47719
67Bulgaria915918
68Bhutan44712
69Maldives7659
70St Helena6559
71Brazil5398
72Chile5194
73Gibraltar5133
74Myanmar310
75China400
76Turkey300
77Eswatini300
78Rwanda300
79Lesotho300
80Indonesia300
IMAGE TAKEN FROM : ICC

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.